Author Topic: Bug Reports (Version 113 and up)  (Read 5632 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline aks2161989

  • Able Ordinary Rate
  • a
  • Posts: 4
  • Thanked: 1 times
Re: Bug Reports (Version 113 and up)
« Reply #30 on: November 29, 2020, 11:08:19 AM »
Hi,

I downloaded the game for the first time and when I try to run it, the Window is stuck to the top left side of the screen.  I cannot drag it or move it to the middle of the screen.  Please find a screenshot in the attachment.

Version: 137
OS: Windows 10
 

Offline aks2161989

  • Able Ordinary Rate
  • a
  • Posts: 4
  • Thanked: 1 times
Re: Bug Reports (Version 113 and up)
« Reply #31 on: November 29, 2020, 11:17:14 AM »
Quote from: aks2161989 link=topic=11942. msg143711#msg143711 date=1606669699
Hi,

I downloaded the game for the first time and when I try to run it, the Window is stuck to the top left side of the screen.   I cannot drag it or move it to the middle of the screen.   Please find a screenshot in the attachment. 

Version: 137
OS: Windows 10

Forgive my ignorance, when I place the cursor on the right edge of the window and resize it, the title bar appears and I am able to drag the window to the middle of the screen now.  Apologies for the earlier post!
 

Offline The_Seeker

  • Leading Rate
  • *
  • Posts: 14
  • Thanked: 2 times
Re: Bug Reports (Version 113 and up)
« Reply #32 on: December 17, 2020, 03:14:28 AM »
There is a massive memory leak currently, I left the game open for a few days and when I checked, over 10gb of memory was committed to it, version 137.
 

Offline Triato

  • Warrant Officer, Class 1
  • *****
  • T
  • Posts: 82
  • Thanked: 6 times
Re: Bug Reports (Version 113 and up)
« Reply #33 on: December 23, 2020, 06:10:16 PM »
Hello,

I created a system and all comets are named ¨comet¨. It would be usefull for them to be called comet 1, comet 2, etc.

I gave myself underground infraestructure tech, but when colonizing a planet I only sent normal infraestructure. In the sumary window, the population paragraph doesn´t show the 120 infraestructure I have transported and only says I have 0 underground infraestructure and thus can not sustain any population.

Hope this helps.
 

Offline Warer

  • Warrant Officer, Class 1
  • *****
  • W
  • Posts: 76
  • Thanked: 24 times
Re: Bug Reports (Version 113 and up)
« Reply #34 on: February 04, 2021, 11:12:21 AM »
80cm do not seem to exist
Damage Output 168     Rate of Fire: 35 seconds     Range Modifier: 12
Max Range 20 160 000 km     Laser Size: 0 HS    Laser HTK: 0
Power Requirement: 168    Power Recharge per 5 Secs: 25
Cost: 3888    Crew: 0
Materials Required: 777.6x Duranium  777.6x Boronide  2332.8x Corundium

Development Cost for Project: 38880RP
Max tech schakanery
10cm
Damage Output 3     Rate of Fire: 5 seconds     Range Modifier: 12
Max Range 360 000 km     Laser Size: 3 HS    Laser HTK: 1
Power Requirement: 3    Power Recharge per 5 Secs: 25
Cost: 519    Crew: 9
Materials Required: 103.8x Duranium  103.8x Boronide  311.4x Corundium

Development Cost for Project: 5190RP
« Last Edit: February 04, 2021, 11:14:20 AM by Warer »
 

Offline shepard1707

  • Leading Rate
  • *
  • s
  • Posts: 8
  • Thanked: 2 times
Re: Bug Reports (Version 113 and up)
« Reply #35 on: February 06, 2021, 11:04:07 AM »
I'm getting a rather frustrating bug where the Class Designer insists I have prototype components on a design, when I have none.  This seems to start when I try to put Grav Survey sensors on, but then continue on to other kinds of vessel.
 

Offline Haji

  • Captain
  • **********
  • Posts: 411
  • Thanked: 33 times
Re: Bug Reports (Version 113 and up)
« Reply #36 on: May 04, 2021, 09:25:51 AM »
The anti-missile fire controls don't seem to be working correctly. I had a fire control that should be able to engage missiles size 6 (or less) from 6mln kilometers, however it could only engage them from 1.2mln kilometers. It seems as if the game calculates fire controls based on actual missile size rather than using size 6 as a minimum. Detection systems work fine.
 

Offline Agm-114

  • Pulsar 4x Dev
  • Registered
  • Chief Petty Officer
  • ***
  • Posts: 33
  • Thanked: 13 times
  • Discord Username: AGM-114#7218
Re: Bug Reports (Version 113 and up)
« Reply #37 on: June 09, 2021, 09:40:50 AM »
Set Task Group Position does not include waypoints in the list of targets.
 

 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78