Author Topic: Run time error 3075 when pressing on geo status.  (Read 3829 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline LeonTheNorse

  • Able Ordinary Rate
  • L
  • Posts: 3
Run time error 3075 when pressing on geo status.
« on: August 19, 2011, 05:28:38 AM »

This is the error message i get, i thought taking a picture of it is better then me trying to explain in my bad english hehe.     

« Last Edit: August 19, 2011, 05:34:16 AM by LeonTheNorse »
 

Offline Erik Luken

  • Administrator
  • Admiral of the Fleet
  • *****
  • Posts: 5250
  • Thanked: 138 times
  • Forum Admin
  • Discord Username: icehawke
Re: Run time error 3075 when pressing on geo status.
« Reply #1 on: August 19, 2011, 06:04:08 AM »
This is the error message i get, i thought taking a picture of it is better then me trying to explain in my bad english hehe.     



Change your decimal separator from comma to period.
 

Offline LeonTheNorse

  • Able Ordinary Rate
  • L
  • Posts: 3
Re: Run time error 3075 when pressing on geo status.
« Reply #2 on: August 19, 2011, 06:11:53 AM »
Thanks i found it now, i thought sure just enough to change keyboard to us hehe.
 

Offline thingolus

  • Able Ordinary Rate
  • t
  • Posts: 1
Re: Run time error 3075 when pressing on geo status.
« Reply #3 on: March 04, 2012, 05:06:25 AM »
i also get the error 3075 after arround 20-30 ingame days. 
i changed my region to united states, my tastatur layout to united states and my system locale to united states, it still appears
i have no idea what im missing

EDIT:
forgot to say, error 91 fellows instalty after i press ok
when i press ok alot the stuff disapears , but after another 20-30 days they reapear again.
And after i repeat that 2-4 times its stuck at error 91, and its stuck
« Last Edit: March 04, 2012, 08:32:45 AM by thingolus »
 

Offline juv95hrn

  • Able Ordinary Rate
  • Posts: 3
Re: Run time error 3075 when pressing on geo status.
« Reply #4 on: March 29, 2013, 12:14:11 AM »
Quote from: Erik Luken link=topic=3971. msg38550#msg38550 date=1313751848
Change your decimal separator from comma to period.

Where? In the game or in windows?

I'm supposed to change my location to US or UK to be able to play the game, but where? In regional settings in windows control panel?

I get the same crash Run time error 3075 when I press the geo status.
 

Offline Charlie Beeler

  • Registered
  • Vice Admiral
  • **********
  • Posts: 1381
  • Thanked: 3 times
Re: Run time error 3075 when pressing on geo status.
« Reply #5 on: March 29, 2013, 07:11:02 AM »
Control Panel / Regional settings
Amateurs study tactics, Professionals study logistics - paraphrase attributed to Gen Omar Bradley
 

Offline martinuzz

  • Lieutenant
  • *******
  • Posts: 199
  • Thanked: 1 times
  • High Dwarf
Re: Run time error 3075 when pressing on geo status.
« Reply #6 on: October 24, 2013, 11:03:55 PM »
HOW TO CHANGE REGIONAL SETTINGS TO USE PERIOD INSTEAD OF COMMA, ON WINDOWS 7:
1) goto config screen
2) goto country and language tab
3) on the first tab, 'notations', click more settings (or extra settings whatever it's called)
4) on the first tab again, the first option you can change is called decimal sign. Change this from , to .
5) click apply

NOTE: just changing your reginal settings from whatever country you live in that uses comma, to UK will not work on windows 7
 

 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55