Important Earth Union Figures
Earth Union's Chief Directors
Chief Director Donnie Doerr (2025-2040)
Chief Director Donovan Blayney (2040-2055)
Chief Director Felton Mcgibbon (2055-2070)
Chief Director Hartmut Pfaff (2070-2085)
Chief Director Trinidad Rullman (2086-2108)
Chief Director Jerold Prueter (2108-2118)
Chief Director Rudy Durley (2119-2143)
Chairman Parker Eisel (2145-)
Earth Union Forces Fleet Commanders
Rear Admiral Santo Ohare (2025-2067) (retired) - 10 Year Service Medal, Star Service Medal
No Commander, control was directed to the Chief Director (2067-2083)
Rear Admiral Colton Orndoff (2083-2091) (accident) - 10 Year Service Medal
Rear Admiral Ooka Nobuyoshi (2091-2091) (accident) - 10 Year Service Medal
Rear Admiral Ingeborg Perbandt (2091-2092) (retired) -10 Year Service Medal
Rear Admiral Hipolito Deak (2092-2120) (retired) - 10 Year Service Medal, Star Service Medal
Rear Admiral Michele Ruwe (2120 - 2143) - 10 Year Service Medal, Close Combat Medal, Star Service Medal
Rear Admiral Rigoberto Denty (2145- )
First Interstellar Star Captain
Captain Galen Weatherford (2025-2063) (retired) - First Interstellar Flight, 10 Year Service Medal
Prominent Star Captains
Rear Admiral Jermija Kirilov - Multiple engagments and commander the final Arae 41 assault - Close Combat Medal, 10 Year Service Medal
Rear Admiral Claudia Heinieke - Multiple engagements in Kingdom of Jagga Conflict - Close Combat Medal
Prominent Scientists
Dr Shirley Hackshaw - Science Medal - For his work on the continual development of Defensive Technologies
Dr Brian Grinstead - Science Medal - Inventor of the Jump Drive, Nuclear Pulse Engine, Ion Engine
Dr He Gang E - Science Medal - For his work on the continual development of Laser Technologies
Dr Michail Rozhdestvensky - Science Medal - For his work on the development of Engine Technologies
Dr Cameron Saffer - Science Medal - For his work in Missile technology, developer of the Multi Warhead Missile
Dr Olezka Pokrovsky - Science Medal - For her work on the continual development of Engine Technologies
Dr Gerhardt Lindner - Science Medal - For his work on continual development in the field of Sensors
Wall of Honour
41 Arae War
EUFS Walter Sydney Adams - Captain Gregori Kobrin, 1118 crew
EUFS Wingate - Rear Admiral (Lower Half) Carmen Beckmann, 1118 crew
EUFS Akagi - 478 crew
EUFS Paul Bunyon - 861 crew
Wolf 1061 War
EUFS FF Paul Bunyon - Rear Admiral (Lower Half) Monte Minner - 2620 crew
EUFS FF Pius Antorius - Captain Okamoto Akimitsu - 2620 crew
EUFS CVL Agincourt - Captain Paris Stallone - 2116 crew + 18 Goblin Fighters 216 crew
Kingdom of Jagga Conflict
EUFS FFG Falkirk - 1137 crew
EUFS FFG Falklands - Captain Arishima Akihira - 846 crew
Seven F1 Fighters
Important Brightstar Figures
Brightstar Chief Executive Officer
CEO Dylan Doyle (2145-2164)
CEO Sophia Vincent (2165- )
Brightstar Forces Fleet Commanders
Commander Benjamin Holden (2145-2160) (retired)
Commander Anna Bundick (2160- )
Prominent Star Captains
Prominent Scientists
Sean O'Sullivan - For his work in Biology and Genetics, created the Lappers
Wall of Honour
Wolf 1061 Brightstar-Earth Action
Stella Wrath 001 - 522 crew
Stella Wrath 003 - 275 crew
Stella Wrath 004 - 565 crew
Important Grisson Industries Figures
Grisson Chief Executive Officer
CEO Katarina Axelsson (2145- )
Grisson Defence Fleet Commanders
Flottiljamiral Karin Lojdahl (2145-2149)
Flottiljamiral Kajsa Edlund (2149- )
Prominent Star Captains
Prominent Scientists
Brigitta Swedenhielm - For her work in Stealth technology.
Wall of Honour